Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

  • Wendy Ache

    District Treasurer
  • Rick Alexander

    History
  • Stacy Andrews

    Kindergarten
  • Kristin Applegate

    Mathematics
  • Lori Austin

    Special Education Aide
  • Kelsey Barbee

    5th Grade
  • Robin Barrett

    Science
  • Nila Bennett

    Special Education
  • Sherri Bergeron

    Special Education
  • Scott Bien

    Principal - Middle School
  • David Brown

    Science
  • Josh Brown

    Principal - High School
  • Sam Brown

    District Police Chief
  • Carla Brummett

    Library-Media Specialist
  • Lynnette Burchfield

    Language Arts
  • Roxanne Burton

    1st Grade
  • Tracy Campbell

    Mathematics
  • Denise Carlton

    Secretary
  • Kayla Carrington

    Health/Safety/Sports Medicine
  • Johnny Casillas

    Adjunct Photographer
  • Beverly Caywood

    Special Services Director
  • Terri Childers

    Kindergarten
  • Kelli Clark

    Technology Director
  • Mike Clevenger

    Social Studies
  • Rita Coblentz

    Music
  • Marie Cole

    1st Grade
  • Brian Coley

    Athletic Trainer
  • Donna Condley

    2nd Grade
  • Jonn Coons

    Physical Education
  • Mary Cottle

    Science
  • Kelly Crabtree

    History
  • Vaniece Crittenden

    Athletic Secretary
  • Sandee Cross

    Student Service Specialist
  • Candice Crowley

    Library Aide
  • Kim Culloty

    Personnel Assistant
  • Tammy Daniels

    4th Grade
  • Ellen Davis

    Special Education Aide
  • Erin Davis

    One-to-One Coordinator
  • Tami Davis

    Mathematics
  • Nell Dawson

    3rd Grade
  • Shelly Dill

    Print Shop
  • Jonathan Dobbs

    Band Director
  • Kevin Dotson

    Social Studies
  • Claudine Dunn

    M.A.P.
  • Della Easton

    Art
  • Melinda Engles

    2nd Grade
  • Ashley Fagala

    2nd Grade
  • Alison Faulkner

    Secretary
  • Tammy Fraizer

    Library Aide
  • Deborah Frame

    Registrar/Secretary
  • Nathan Fultz

    Social Studies
  • Mary Gammenthaler

    Media Center
  • Sharon Garroutte

    4th Grade
  • Shelly Gibson

    Special Education
  • Kelly Grossman

    Director of Personnel/Insurance Coordinator
  • Melinda Ham

    Title I Reading
  • Tawnya Hanigan

    Fundamentals of Technology
  • Paula Haueter

    Director of Special Services
  • Heather Hay

    Reading Lab
  • Scott Hazelwood

    Special Education
  • Erin Hirsch

    Kindergarten
  • Angela Hobson

    Principal - Helen Paul Learning Center
  • Sam Hoch

    Technology
  • Ashley Hoffman

    Kindergarten
  • Brian Holloway

    Choir
  • Donna Hood

    3rd Grade
  • Hope Hosey

    Secretary
  • Steve Howard

    Speech
  • Stephanie Hughes

    Computer Lab Aide
  • Danielle Johndrow

    Special Education
  • Kylee Johnson

    Counselor
  • Brittany Jones

    2nd Grade
  • Charolette Kerr

    Pre-K
  • Brooke Kiger

    2nd Grade
  • Brandy Kinzy

    Mathematics
  • Lori Layer

    Mathematics
  • Steve Legate

    Alternative Education
  • Tina Lerch

    Special Educations
  • Angela Lester

    Para Professional
  • Jason Louvier

    Science
  • Jayme Luster

    Para Professional
  • Ben Malone

    Principal - Cherokee Elementary
  • Terri Martindale

    Science
  • Tony Martray

    Athletic Director
  • Shonna Massey

    Pre-K
  • Margaret Mathias

    Career-Tech
  • Kirk McAnany

    Language Arts
  • Jacqueline McAnelly

    Nurse Aide
  • Hager McClain

    Science
  • Jessica McConnell

    Kindergarten
  • Joseph McHenry

    Fresh Start
  • Kristy McMillan

    Counselor
  • Shellie McNabb

    Career-Tech
  • Sherri McNally

    Special Education
  • Jason Medrano

    High School & Jr. High Football Coach
  • Aaron Meier

    Director of Facilities
  • Shanda Moren

    5th Grade
  • Theresa Morrow

    Secretary
  • Jonnie Mott

    1st Grade
  • Kay Mutch

    Special Education
  • Darrell Nichols

    Foreign Language
  • Maria Nichols

    Counselor
  • Travis Norwood

    Mathematics
  • Dovie Nuckolls

    Special Education
  • Diana Nunes

    Science
  • Alicia O'Donnell

    Superintendent
  • Clare Paremele

    Science
  • Della Parrish

    Assistant Superintendent
  • Stephanie Perryman

    Science
  • Debby Phelps

    JOM Tutor
  • Miranda Phillipe

    Science
  • Sarah Phillips

    1st Grade
  • Lynn Pilgrim

    Technology
  • Jill Porter

    Special Education Aide
  • Kristy Powers

    1st Grade
  • Blake Puryear

    Geography
  • Leah Ramsey

    Kindergarten
  • Fonda Rankin

    4th Grade
  • Boss Richards

    Language Arts
  • Chasidy Rinner

    Special Education Aide
  • Debbie Roberts

    Pre-K
  • Matt Roberts

    Social Studies
  • Canzada Rogers

    4th Grade
  • Shelly Rogers

    Secretary
  • Diana Rolland

    Secretary
  • Lauren Roy

    Learning Lab Teacher
  • Patricia Sage

    Mathematics
  • Megan Sakewicz

    3rd Grade
  • Chalaynna Salisbury

    3rd Grade
  • Ana Marie Santiago

    Para Professional
  • Deborah Santmeyer

    Para Professional
  • Lisa Saxon

    Careers
  • Matt Schepers

    Band
  • Samantha Schreck

    3rd Grade
  • Carol Schwab

    Special Education
  • Judy Schwenk

    ELL Para Professional
  • Clark Scott

    mathematics
  • Tabatha Shearer

    Para Professional
  • Matt Shepard

    Careers
  • Sherry Shepard

    3rd Grade
  • Kristi Sherwood

    Music
  • Debbie Smith

    Remedial Math
  • Derrick Smith

    Technology
  • Janet Smith

    Remedial Reading
  • Dan Spitler

    History
  • Matt Stout

    Assistant Principal - High School
  • Mary Strawser

    Secretary
  • Jennifer Strope

    5th Grade
  • Lesa Sunny

    4th Grade
  • Jana Tabberer

    1st Grade
  • Donna Tapley

    Receptionist/Activity Fun Administrator
  • Brad Taylor

    Director of Transportation
  • Jessica Taylor

    Language Arts
  • Kelli Tiffany

    Title I
  • Bridget Tognazzini

    Librarian
  • Kim Volz

    Special Education
  • Mark Wahlmeier

    Mathematics
  • Kim Wallace

    Language Arts
  • Jeri Weaver

    Teacher Aide
  • Stephane Wendland

    5th Grade
  • Marcie Wenzel

    2nd Grade
  • Bryan Wesson

    Physical Education
  • Amy White

    Special Education
  • Ashley Whittenton

    Counselor
  • Pam Whittenton

    Special Education Aide
  • Jon Wilcox

    Social Studies
  • Andrea Williams

    Assistant Principal - Cherokee Elementary
  • Jenell Williams

    3rd Grade
  • Connie Wilsey

    Gifted & Talented
  • Kelley Wilson

    Teacher Aide
  • Jamie Wood

    Language Arts
  • Jon Yates

    Social Studies
  • Melissa Yoder

    Business
  • Spencer Yoder

    Computers & Career Tech
  • Jen York

    School Nurse
  • Kelly Zilmer

    Media Specialist.

Back To Top